This is the "Ebook collections" page of the "Ebooks" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content
Programs   |   Research   |   Foundation   |   News and Events   |   Alumni   |   Current Students

Ebooks  

Last Updated: Feb 6, 2012 URL: http://libguides.royalroads.ca/ebooks Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Ebook collections Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Search the RRU Catalogue for eBooks

Use this search box to find ebooks in the Library Catalogue.

Ebook collections

  • ACS publications
    Provides access to the electronic full-text versions of the over 30 titles published by the American Chemical Society.
  • Books 24 X 7
    Business books, book summaries, research reports and best practices.
  • CABI Ebooks
    A collection of tourism related ebooks.
  • Ebrary ebooks
    Over 80,000 full text online books covering business and economics, career information, education, technology, science, engineering, humanities, health and medicine and the social sciences.
  • EBSCOHost ebooks
    A collection of ebooks formerly hosted by NetLibrary.
  • EnviroNETBASE
    Provides online access to more than 440 handbooks in the environmental sciences including environmental engineering and some materials engineering.
  • MyiLibrary
    A collection of online books in a variety of subject areas, including education, social sciences, environment and sustainability.
  • National Academies Press ebooks
    More than 4,000 titles in PDF format on a wide range of topics in science, engineering, and health. All PDFs can be downloaded for free by the chapter or the entire book.
  • Project MUSE ebooks
    A collection of ebooks covering global policy studies, political science and policy studies.
  • Sage Reference Online (e-Handbooks)
    A collection of handbooks in the areas of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Science, Criminology, Communication, Technology and Medicine
  • Sage Research Methods Online (SRMO)
    An extensive collection of research methodology books, articles, encyclopedia entries and handbook chapters.
  • SpringerLink
    Multidisciplinary journals and ebooks. Environmental and plant sciences, physical sciences, behavioral sciences, engineering and computer sciences, biosciences, and humanities and social sciences.

My Profile

Profile Image
Corey Davis
Contact Info
Royal Roads University
2005 Sooke Rd. Victoria, B.C. Canada V9B 5Y2
(250) 391 2575
Send Email

My profile

Profile Image
Will Meredith
Contact Info
Royal Roads University
2005 Sooke Rd.
Victoria, B.C.
V9B 5Y2
(250) 391 2600 ext 4433
Send Email

My profile

Profile Image
Jessica Mussell, Public Services and Instruction Librarian
 
Give Us Feedback | Partners & Affiliations | Privacy Statement | Academic Regulations & Policies | Computer Services | Mobile Version
©1997- Royal Roads University
2005 Sooke Road, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada V9B 5Y2
Phone: 250-391-2511, Toll-free 1-800-788-8028
Email: info@royalroads.ca
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip